Dinamo -Samgurali | Head to head
33rd Erovnuli Liga 28th round match will be held between Samgurali and Dinamo Tbilisi in Tskaltubo. The match at May 26 stadium will start at 15:30.
These teams have played 22 matches during their history. From them our team won 15 matches and lost three. The goal difference is 66/16 in favor of our team.
Dinamo won with the big score for 10 times. The match in the first championship held on June 16 finished with the score 7:1. Gia Guruli and Kakha Katcharava performed double. Besides them Gocha Chikovani, Zaza Revshvili and Kakhi Gogichaishvili also scored. Dinamo defeated the rival with the same score on November 19, 1999. Rati Aleksidze (2), Klimenti Tsitaishvili (2), Mikheil Ashvetia, Irakli Vashakidze and Giorgi Shengelia scored.  The biggest different in score was recorded on May 22, 1995, when Dinamo won with 7 unanswered goals. Giorgi demetradze (2), Aleksandre Iashvili, Giorgi Kiknadze, Gocha Jamarauli, Levan Kipiani and Levan Tskitishvili scored.  Dinamo won with the score 6:90 twice. The first was on August 1, 1996 when Levan Kobiashvili, Levan Khomeriki and Gela Inalishvili performed doubles and on May 23, 1999 when Mikheil Ashvetia (2), Giorgi Kiknadze, Amiran Mujiri, Rati Aleksidze and Zura Khizanishvili scored.  The score 4:0 was recorded twice. On May 30, 1991 Gia Jishkariani, Kakha Katcharava, Shota Arveladze and Mikheil Kavelashvili scored. On December 1, 1994 Aleksandre Iashvili performed hattrick and Gocha Jamarauli also scored. The only match Dinamo lost with Samgurali was held on Nomebre 29, 1991. The match finished with the score 1:2. Mikheil Kavelashvili scored. The score 2:1 was recorded between these teams for four times.
The last match between these teams was held on June 23, 2021. The match at Dinamo Arena finished with Samgurali’s victory 2:1.