Dinamo-2 will play in Liga 3 from the next season
Dinamo-2 hosted FC Irao at the academy, defeated the rival with the score 3:1 and gained ponts to move to Liga 3 three round before ending the championship.
Vladimer Kakashvili’s team started the match actively and on 7th minute Piruz Gabitashvili kicked the penalty exactly. Nika Kokosadze scored the second goal on 38th minute. In the second half both teams scored goals. At first Nika Kuchuashvili scored on 73rd minute and then Jaduli Iobashvili recorded the final result of the match during additional time – 3:1.
After this victory our team returned to the first place in the table and will move to Liga 3. Dinamo-2 will play the next match on November 11 in Vani against local FC Sulori.
Dinamo-2  3-1  Irao
Dinamo-2: Beruashvili, Salukvadze, Jangidze, Odisharia, Pachulia, Kokosadze, Sikharulashvili, Omarashvili, Gabitashvili, Maisuradze, Dumbia