The press conference of FC Dinamo Tbilisi
Before the training, in media centre of Boris Paichadze national stadium, the head coach of FC Dinamo Tbilisi, Alex Garcia, has held a press conference. Dinamo football player, Giorgi Kakhelishvili has also answered the journalists’ questions.
Alex Garcia – Despite the fact that we have a great preference in scores, tomorrow will be a very difficult match. In Euro matches the sensations are quite frequent. Furthermore field’s cover is in bad condition. We have to play on 4th and 7th August on this field, as well as the second round match of Georgian Championship and UEFA Europa League Play off match. So it will be difficult to show our best play. Khmaladze and Kashia still have traumas; maybe Kakubava will appear in the main squid. Dinamo head coach and media representatives have congratulated the player George Kakhelishvili with his son’s birth.
George Kakhelishvili - Although we have a big advantage, the game will not be easy, because KR Reykjavík is strong, but our team is stronger.