Georgian derby | Head to head
On September 16 Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 25th round match will be held at Dinamo Arena. Georgian derby will start at 21:00.
From 87 matches our team has won for 48 times, lost 17 and 22 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 147/74 in favor of Dinamo Tbilisi.
Dinamo Tbilisi has defeated FC Torpedo with the score 5:1 for 2 times in national championship. For the first time it was on April , 1991 in IV round of II national championship and on September 17, 1995 in III round of XVII national championship.
Our team won with four goal difference in 2013/2014 season, XXIV national championship, second stage, VIII round. The match finished with the score 4:0. On August 27, 2000 Dinamo was defeated with the score 0:3 in II round of XII national championship.
Our team has won with the biggest score in Kutaisi. On March 17, 2007 Dinamo defeated Torpedo with the score 5:0 in XVII round match of XVIII national championship. On May 4, 2013 our team defeated the rival with the score 4:0 at Dinamo Arena and became champions of Georgia in this match. The most popular score is 1:0 that was recorded for 19 times.
For the last time in national championship, FC Torpedo won the home match on September 21, 2011 with the score 2:1. Albert Iague scored from Dinamo.
The last match between these teams took place on May 24, 2023 in Samtredia and finished with Dinamo’s victory 3:2. Imran Oulad Omar and Ousmane Camara scored.