Significant victory of Dinamo 2
13th round matches were held in Liga 3. The second team of Dinamo hosted FC Kolkheti Poti at the Tbilisi Sea training ground.
The important match in terms of the tournament was interesting, the teams offered a tense and spectacular match to the fans gathered at the stadium. Zurab Eradze opened the score on 23rd minute of the first half. Lasha Odisharia took the visitors' door for the second time on 54th minute of the match. Poti reduced the difference to a minimum with Beka Gabiskiria's goal on 66th minute. Both teams could have scored in the last minutes, but nothing changed and Dinamo won a significant victory.
Vladimer Kakashvili's team is on the second position in the tournament table after 13 rounds and is 3 points behind the leader. Dinamo will hold the next match on July 3 at Nutsubidze Football Center against FC Tbilisi City.