Dinamo defeated Torpedo 5-1
Another Georgian derby was held at Dinamo Arena today. Dinamo hosted Torpedo against the backdrop of heavy rain.
Dinamo started the match actively and in the debut, at the 4th minute, Nika Mali left Stanisav Bilenki face to face with Roin Kvaskhvadze, the Ukrainian forward played cold-bloodedly and promoted the hosts. Dinamo did not kill the attacks and in the 20th minute another goal was scored against Torpedo, however, the referee showed an offside on Bilenki, and in response, after a quick counterattack by Kutaisi, Andres Prieto saved our team. Shortly after, Roin Kvaskhvadze saved the guests' door from Giorgi Moistrapishvili. Kvaskhvadze saved his door in the next two episodes, first he shot Tornike Kirkitadze and then Stanislav Bilenki. The first half finished with the score 1-0.
The second half started identically to the first, again with a pass from Nika Mali and Stanislav Bilenki making it 2-0 with a header. In ten minutes Tornike Kirkitadze increased the score to three with a powerful shot 3-0. On 65th minute Levan Osikmashvili, passed to Ousmane Camara, who scored the fourth goal. the ball to the goalkeeper. On 77th minute of the match, Davit Skhirtladze scored the fifth goal. At the last minute of the match Levan Mchedlidze scored one ball and Dinamo finally won 5-1.
Dinamo will hold the next match on June 29 in Batumi.