Dinamo defeated Gagra - 5:0
Erovnuli Liga 18th round match was held at Dinamo Arena, in which Dinamo hosted FC Gagra.
The match started with the advantage of the hosts and in the initial minutes several dangerous moments were created at Gagra's door. Massive attacks had result on 22nd minute, Ousmane Camara scored with header after Barnes Osei’s pass. Despite the big advantage in the first half, no more goals were scored.
The second half of the game continued with the same scenario. The second goal was scored on 52nd minute.  Giorgi Moistrapishvili kicked the penalty exactly after Ousmane Camara’s good playing and the score became 2-0. In six minutes the hosts scored the third goal, Barnes Osei scored with Ousmane Camara’s pass – 3:0. On 74th minute of the match, Dinamo scored another goal. Davit Skhirtladze left Anri Mekvabishvili face to face with the goalkeeper in the penalty area, and the vice-captain of the team played without mistakes. Godfrey Stephen's shot on 83rd minute and Davit Skhirtladze's strong header made the score 5-0. After that nothing has changed and Dinamo gained a significant victory before the Georgian derby. The match with Torpedo will take place on June 25 at Dinamo Arena.