Dinamo continues preparation for the next season
Dinamo Tbilisi continues preparation for the new season. Kakha Tskhadadze's team has double trainings at Digomi training ground. On January 16, 24 players took part in the training process. Anzor Mekvabishvili, who is training individually, joined the team.
Like him, Giorgi Gvishiani, who spent last season in FC Gagra, is also preparing with a special program. The young striker has returned to the Tbilisi club for the next season and will be on camp with the team.
The following players took part in the training on January 16:
Goalkeepers: Davit Kereselidze, Papuna Beruashvili, Luka Kutaladze
Defenders:  Giorgi Maisuradze, Simon Gbegnon, Irakli Iakobidze, Saba Khvadagiani, Aleksandre Kalandadze, Tornike Jangidze, Stephen Bitok, Levan Kharabadze, Sandro Gaprindashvili
Midfielders: Giorgi Papava, Nodar Lominadze, Dmitri Antilevsky, Giorgi Moistrapishvili, Tornike Morchiladze, Tornike Kirkitadze, Anzor Mekvabishvili, Giorgi Gvishiani
Forwards:  Davit Skhirtladze, Stanislav Bilenk, Jaduli Iobashvili, Giorgi Gabedava.
Legionnaires Andres Prieto, Barnes Osei and newcomer Ousmane Camara will join Dinamo Tbilisi next week.
We would like to remind you that the Tbilisi Club continues preparations for the new season in Turkey from January 22, see more about the meeting at the link
Before leaving for Belek, Dinamo will hold one friendly match in Tbilisi. Kakha Tskhadadze's team will host the debutant of National League 2, FC Spar Tbilisi on January 20 at 14:00 at the Digomi training ground. The match will be closed due to the epidemiological situation in the country and its live report will be offered by Dinamo Tbilisi YouTube channel.