Dinamo will hold a training camp in Turkey
Dinamo Tbilisi will continue preparing for the new season in Turkey from January 22. The meeting will be held in Belek in two parts - from January 22 to February 2 and from February 5 to February 16, during which our team will hold 8 friendly matches.
On January 26, Dinamo will compete with Ukrainian Premier League  FC Lviv. On January 29,  our team will compete with the fifth-placed player of the Serbian Super League - FK Napredak Kruševac, and on February 1, Dinamo will meet the champion of Bulgaria and the leader of the current tournament - PFC Ludogorets Razgrad. On February 2, our team will finish the first stage of the meeting with a friendly match with the leader of the Ukrainian Persha League FC Metalist Kharkiv.
The second part of the Turkish camp is also planned in Belek. On February 8, Dinamo Tbilisi will meet the champion of Ukraine FC Dynamo Kyiv. On February 10, Dynamo Moscow, the second-ranked team in the Russian Premier League, will compete with Tbilisi. The next day, our team will play against Randers FC, the fifth-ranked player in the Danish Super League, and Kakha Tskhadadze's team will finish the meeting on February 15 with a match against Pakhtakor Tashkent FK, the champion of Uzbekistan.
Schedule of friendly matches to be played in Turkey: