Today Locomotive training ground in Samguramo hosted 60th Tbilisi derby. The host team created the first dangerous moment of the match, when Tornike Kirkitadze kicked, but missed the target. Anzor Mekvabishvili had chance to score on the fifth minute, but goalkeeper repelled and Fabian Sporkslede played badly on addition. The match continued actively. Barnes Osei attacked but goalkeeper played well again.  In several minutes the same was in case of Sporsklede. Dinamo gained priority and created several dangerous moments as well. Zoran Marusic and Barnes had chance to score. The first half finished with Dinamo’s priority.  On 55th minute Locomotive’s goalkeeper saved his team when he repelled Sporkslede’s kick on corner. In the next episode Davit Skhirtladze kicked after Marusic’s pass, but he missed the target. On 65th minute Marusic scored after Skhirtladze’s pass. In five minutes Irakli Sikharulidze kicked, perhaps from offside, but the goal was recorded. On 79th minute Nika Sandokhadze scored the second goal for Locomotive, although Barnes Osei equalized the score with Sporkslede’s pass – 2:2. In the next episode the ball touched the hand of Locomotive’s defender, but referee didn’t appoint penalty. In the end of the match Saba Khvadagiani was stopped in penalty area by Locomotive’s defender, but referee didn’t stop the game. Finally the match finished with draw 2:2.