FC Dinamo Tbilisi will play the first friendly match on the camp today against FK Radnik. The match will be held in Belek at 17.00 Tbilisi time.
Surdilica’s club was established in 1926 year and plays home matches at City Stadium with the capacity of 3 300 spectators. Main colors of the club are blue and white. Radnik was called Surdilica sports team initially. From 1946 year it was called Poliot and since 1950 year-Gidrovlasina. Finally, it was called Radnik since 1951.
In the current championship Radnik is on the 9th place with 27 points gained in 19 matches.
Serbian team is on camp since January 16. It played draw 1:1 with Serbian FK Dubocica and lost with Khimki 3:4. Local football specialist Slavoljub Đorđević is the head coach of FK Radnik.
These teams competed last year on camp in Turkey. Friendly match held on February 6 finished with draw 2:2. Tornike Kapanadze and Tornike Akhvlediani scored.