Giorgi Nemsadze is the new head coach of Dinamo Tbilisi
Today, General Director of our team Zaza Dolidze presented the head coach of Dinamo Tbilisi Giorgi Nemsadze at Dinamo media hall. The contract between the club and the coach was signed for 1 + 1 year. Before the press conference, Dinamo congratulated Vladimer Gutsaev on his jubilee.
Giorgi Nemsadze: I congratulate Xisco Munoz on his appointment as head coach at Watford and wish him success on the English track. Believe me, I know very well what traditions does this club have.  I would like to thank the management of Dinamo for the offer. This is a very responsible post. I know very well what is the order from the management and the fans. As for the goals of Dinamo - everything is the same. Our goal is to win the championship and the Cup in the next season and if we manage to record historical victory, this will be very good. The main priority will be the integration of young footballers in the team, because we all know the level of academy Dinamo. We should use this resource. You know Dinamo footballers are in the majority of Georgian national and age teams.