Dinamo got closer to 18th championship
Dinamo Arena hosted 16th round postponed match, in which FC Dinamo Tbilisi hosted FC Samtredia. The host team started the match actively and gained the priority from the beginning. Several dangerous moments finished without goals. Pernambuco, Nodar Kavtaradze and Davit Skhirtladze attacked. In the first episode the ball touched defender on hand, but the match went on. The penalty was appointed in the end of the first half after Pernambuco’s good attack. Nodar Kavatardze kicked exactly and scored the first goal. After several minutes Davit Skhirtladze was injured and he was substituted in the end of the first half. Both teams started the second half actively. Samtredia attacked more. In the middle of the second half Pernambuco kicked but goalkeeper saved his team. Sepiahsvili’s team was saved after Giorgi Gabedava’s free kick as well. In the end of the second half Samtredia created several dangerous attacks, but nothing has changed and Dinamo gained 3 points. Our team will play the last round match on December 10 against FC Merani at Dinamo Arena. In case of victory or draw, Dinamo will become champion of Georgia for the 18th time.