Dinamo became vice champion of Legends Tournament
Traditional tournament of legends has finished in Berlin. 8 teams participated in the tournament: Dinamo Tbilisi, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen, Shalke 04, Werder Bremen, Hertha BSC, FC Union Berlin and Tennis Borussia.
In the first round Dinamo Tbilisi defeated Bayer Leverkusen -4:2. Aleksandre Iashvili performed double. Kakhi Kaladze and Otar Martsvaladze also scored. Our team lost the second match with Borussia Dortmund 2:3. Aleksandre Iashvili and Lasha Salukvadze scored.  On the second day Dinamo defeated Shalke 04-6:3. Aleksandre Iashvili and Kakha Kaladze performed double. Davit Kvirkvelia and Otar Martsvaladze also scored. After this victory Dinamo took the first place in the group and competed with Werder Bremen in semi-final. Dinamo won this match with the score 5:2. Kakha Kaladze (3) and Aleksandre Iashvili (2) scored. In the final Dinamo competed with Hertha BSC. Our team lost with the score 5:2. Aleksandre Iashvili and Levan Tskitishvili scored. Finally Dinamo became vice-champion of the tournament. Giorgi Lomaia became the best goalkeeper of the tournament together with Roman Weinderfeller. Aleksandre Iashvili became the best footballer and bombardier of the tournament with 8 goals. Dinamo Tbilisi participated on the tournament with the following squad of legends: Giorgi Lomaia, Nukri Revishvili, Lasha Salukvadze, Kakha Kaladze, Mikheil Amisulashvili, Otar Martsvaladze, Levan Tskitishvili, Davit Siradze, Aleksandre Iashvili, Giorgi Demetradze, Zurab Khizanishvili, Zurab Popkhadze, Davit Kvirkvelia and Giorgi Revazishvili.