Dinamo in Legends Tournament
Traditional tournament of legends started in Germany. 8 teams participate in the tournament: Dinamo Tbilisi, Borussia Dortmund, Bayer Leverkusen, Shalke 04, Werder Bremen, Hertha BSC, FC Union Berlin and Tennis Borussia.
In the first round Dinamo Tbilisi defeated Bayer Leverkusen -4:2. Aleksandre Iashvili performed double. Kakhi Kaladze and Otar Martsvaladze also scored. Our team lost the second match with Borussia Dortmund 2:3. Aleksandre Iashvili and Lasha Salukvadze scored. Tomorrow our team will compete with Shalke 04 and this match will reveal the team that will play in semi-final.
Dinamo Tbilisi plays on the tournament with the following squad of legends: Giorgi Lomaia, Nukri Revishvili, Lasha Salukvadze, Kakha Kaladze, Mikheil Amisulashvili, Otar Martsvaladze, Levan Tskitishvili, Davit Siradze, Aleksandre Iashvili, Giorgi Demetradze, Zurab Khizanishvili, Zurab Popkhadze, Davit Kvirkvelia and Giorgi Revazishvili.