November 24 in Dinamo’s history
On November 24 Dinamo Tbilisi will play Erovnuli Liga 35th round match In Gori. Our team will compete with FC Dila Gori. The match will start at 14:00.
Dinamo Tbilisi has played 6 official matches (5 in Umaghlesi Liga and 1 in Soviet championship) on November 24. From these matches our team won for 4 times and 2 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 15/5 in favor of our team.
For the fisrt time Dinamo Tbilisi played on November 24 in 1994. Our team played away match against FC Terjola and defeated it with three goal difference-5:2. Aleksandre Iashvili and Mikheil Kavelashvili performed double and Murtaz Shelia scored one goal in this match. In 2001 Dinamo Tbilisi hosted FC Lokomotiv at Dinamo Arena and finished the match with draw-0:0. In 2007 year our team played away match against FC Lokomotiv and won the match with the score 2:1. Giorgi Merebashvili scored both goals. On November 24, 2012 Dinamo Tbilisi hosted FC Dila Gori and defeated the rival. Giorgi Merebashvili, Archil Tvildiani and Levan Khmaladze scored. Next year the match with the same rival finished with draw 1:1. Giorgi Gvelesiani scored. On November 24, 1939 our team hosted FC Dinamo Leningrad (St. Petersburg) and won the match with the score 4:1. Gaioz Jejelava  performed double. Besides him Boris Paichadze and Victor Berezhnoi also scored.