Starting from the new season, Dinamo Tbilisi will have a new partner - company Abaula.
Abaula is a new online ticketing platform on the Georgian market, created through a Georgian-Spanish collaboration. The site allows you to purchase tickets for both sporting events and concerts using blockchain technology. It ensures the security of each ticket and protects it from counterfeiting. Abaula also has its own marketplace, which offers users the safe resale of original tickets at a regulated price. Abaula aims to eliminate secondary black markets for tickets and make the process of queue management much more convenient.
Abaula's technical team operates in Madrid. They serve such well-known organizations as Air Canada, the Spanish Football Federation, and others.
Starting from the new season, you will be able to purchase tickets for all home matches of “Dinamo Tbilisi” only at www.abaula.ge and in the Abaula app. In addition, the sides will offer fans various interesting news.