Future starts here!
Vitali Daraselia Dinamo Football Academy training base was officially opened on July 7.  Especially for this day world starts Cristiano Ronaldo and Andriy Shevchenko arrived in Tbilisi. Former Dinamo player and winner of UEFA Champions League Kakhi Kaladze also attended the opening ceremony of Dinamo Football academy.
Today there are 9 groups of different age in Dinamo Academy and they are very successful in Georgia and on international arena as well.  Selection process continues permanently. Scouts of our team look for talented and perspective footballers all over Georgia. Children from different regions of Georgia (Kutaisi, Batumi, Zugdidi, Poti, Lanchkhuti, Khashuri, Bolnisi, etc) live in Dinamo Football Academy residential complex. Their training, sport regime, feeding and education are daily looked after by special personnel.
Dinamo TV visited little players living in Dinamo Football Academy who shared their impressions, considerations and wishes.