Loss of Dinamo-2 and U19 team
After the successful start and accumulated points, the second team of Dinamo and U19 team suffered their first defeat.
FC Gareji hosted Valeri Gagua's team at Sagarejo's central stadium and beat Dinamo 3-0. The hosts took the lead with an early goal by Levan Papava and led the entire match with a minimal score. The capital team could have equalized the score for several times, and finally Badri Gogoberishvili and Valeri Olkhov scored goals on the 90th minute and during additional time and the match finished in favour of the host team. Dinamo will hold the next match on April 6 at the Academy stadium against FC Spaer.
U19 league match was held between Dinamo and Locomotive. The guest team won the match with the score 2-1. Dinamo player Natchkebia scored against the goals of Turkia and Sanaia. Vasil Geguchadze's team will compete with FC Dinamo Batumi on April 6 in Batumi.
Dinamo: Sauri, Patarkatsishvili, Shashiashvili, Keldishvili, Khutsishvili, Burdiashvili, Sajaia, Elisashvili, Natchkebia, Tkalia, Odikadze