Dinamo U12 is in the quarterfinals of the Future Cup
Tournament Future Cup 2023 is taking place at the New Vision football field among U12 players.
16 teams take part in the tournament, and Dinamo under the leadership of Mikheil Zabakhidze was placed in group C together with Zestafoni, Gldani and the blue team of Inter.
In the first match, Dinamo met Inter and beat the opponent with six unanswered goals. Zuka Abramishvili, Nika Turmanidze, Demetri Bakuria, Demetri Janashia, Nika Chumbadze and Irakli Berianidze scored the goals. The second match between the capital city and Zestafoni ended without any goals scored, and the last match of the group stage against Gldani was won by Dinamo 6-0 after the first match. Giorgi Chikobava, Luka Razmadze, Luka Zaalishvili and Gabriel Imesashvili added one goal to the double of Zuka Abramishvili.
With this win, Dinamo players got a ticket to the quarter-finals of the tournament and tomorrow, they will face Samtredia in the quarter-finals of the tournament.
Here we will introduce you to the complete lineup of Dinamo and the list of teams participating in the tournament.
U12 Dinamo: Irakli Maglaperidze, Nika Tsetskhladze, Demetri Pantsulaia, Mate Eteria, Roland Lomidze, Nika Bobokhidze, Zuka Abramishvili, Luka Zaalishvili, Saba Kedelashvili, Vako Sadiliani, Nika Turmanidze, Demetre Bakuria, Nika Kuliashvili, Giorgi Chikobava, Luka Razmadze, Gabriel Imesashvili, Demetre Janashia, Nika Tchumbadze and Irakli Berianidze.