U14 team also won Dinamo Cup
Dinamo Cup 2021 ended with the triumph of Dinamo among U14 footballers. The second place went to Almaty Kairat, the third place went to Yerevan Pyunik, and the fourth place was taken by Martvili Football Academy.
The final match against Almaty Kairat was tense. On the 10th minute of the first half the Kazakhs opened the score with an accurate shot by Ismail Murtaza. In the second half, Dinamo had an obvious playing advantage, which was reflected in the score. Rezi Danelia restored the status quo on 61st minute, Nika Gvazava scored the decisive goal at the end of the match and Dinamo won 2-1. In the match for the third place, Yerevan Pyunik defeated Martvili Academy 3-0. Goals were scored by Aram Minasyan (2) and Sergey Arutyunyan.
The organizers also awarded the outstanding players of the tournament.
Best Goalkeeper - Rasul Salimov (Kairat)
Best Defender - Giorgi Kharebashvili (Dinamo)
Best Midfielder - Saba Chikovani (Martvili)
Best striker - Aram Minasyan (Pyunik)
Best Player - Luka Tsulaia (Dinamo)
Luka Ashotia, Davit Ghvardzelashvili, Nika Gvazava, Saba Kharebashvili, Giorgi Gvasalia, Lasha Khutsishvili, Luka Tsulaia, Tornike Rekhviashvili, Rezi Danelia, Vakho Salia, Lazare Natenadze, Temo Barnov, Andria Khazarashvili, Nika Chikovani, Tornike Guliashvili, Andria Vibliani, Andria Abashidze, Dachi Gogoli, Spartak Stefliani and Aleksandre Cholokava played in U14 team. The head coach of the team is Revaz Gvarakidze.