Dinamo U17 team played friendly match in Turkey
Today Dinamo U17 team that is on camp in Antalya played the first friendly match against U18 team on Randers FC. Our team played very well and had priority during the match. In the end of the first half Luka Jojua repelled penalty kick against Dinamo. Before that our team had several chances to score but without result. In the second half Gocha Chikovani made changes and new footballers of the team who are on trial tests entered the pitch. In the second half Danish team gained priority and scored two goals in turn. Dinamo attacked more and Tornike Sikharulishvili scored with header. Finally Randers scored one more goal and won the match with the score 3:1. Tomorrow Dinamo U19 team will compete with Shakhtior Donetsk.
U17 Dinamo 1-3 Randers U18
U17 Dinamo: Jojua, Salukvadze, Ugrekhelidze, Gogotishvili, Ubilava, Gegiadze, Sitchinava, Babluani, Shiolashvili, Sikharulashvili, Tutashvili