Silver medals on Bendela Cup
Bendela Cup has finished. Dinamo Tbilisi U11 team gained silver medals on the tournament. Zura Eliava’s team competed with Kayrat Almaty in the final. The full time finished without goals and our team lost in penalties -3:1.
Besides silver medals our footballers gained individual prizes as well. Saba Kharebashvili became the best defender. Giorgi Melkadze was named as bombardier of the tournament. Luka Tsikolia became the best footballer.
Before the final our team defeated Karabakh-7:0, FC Gori-5:0 and Chikhura Sachkhere-8:0. In quarter final our team defeated FC Dinamo Martvili-8:2 and in semi-final Dinamo won against FC Saburtaloo-2:0.
Dinamo’s squad on Bendela Cup: Eriashvili, Kharebashvili, Diakonidze, Lomidze, Shatirishvili, Bendeliani, Aduashvili, Adamia, Melkadze, Shubitidze, Kakashvili, Tsikolia, Tsikarishvili and Mkheidze.