Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 13th round match took place at Dinamo Arena, in which our team hosted Iberia.
The match went with the advantage of Dinamo and ended with their victory, with the score 1-0. The spectators who came to the stadium saw 15-year-old Saba Kharebashvili in Dinamo line-up. The blue-whites gained playing and territorial advantage from the beginning, they made quick attacks, and they opened the score on the 19th minute. Giorgi Loria handed the ball to Oscar Santis in the center of the field, the Guatemalan legionnaire got rid of the opponent with one touch, moved towards the goal and scored a successful shot from the approach of the penalty area. It was Santis' debut goal in Dinamo. Giorgi Jgerenaia left the field with a red card for the foul play inthe end of the half. In the second half, the hosts attacked a lot, especially in the last minutes, they made several real and unsuccessful attempts to score against the guests, in the end Dinamo won 1-0.
Andres Carrasco's team will play their next match on May 14 in Samtredia against the local team.