A goalless draw with Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo Tbilisi played the fourth test match at the Turkish camp, in which they faced Dynamo Kyiv.
Heavy rain accompanies the match from the beginning to the end. The match was not loaded with scoring moments, although both teams had sharp attacks. The main battles took place in the center of the field, and the Ukrainian team had a slight territorial advantage. It should be noted that despite the convincing and error-free play of the defense line of Tbilisi, the Kievites practically did not even create a real scoring opportunity. Oscar Santis, Daniel Romanovski and Davit Gotsiridze could have scored from our team, but they could not use the moments effectively. Tajik new player Alisher Shukurov made his debut in Dinamo Tbilisi in the second half. In the end, no goal was scored in the match and the two Dinamos finished the match with draw.
According to the updated schedule, Andres Carrasco's team will hold the next match on February 16, against FC Dinamo Samarqand.
Dinamo Tbilisi 0-0 Dynamo Kyiv
Dinamo Tbilisi: Makatsaria, Kalandadze, Lopez, Akpudje, Maisuradze, Romanovski, Lominadze, Simon, Sikharulashvili, Santis, Akila