Dinamo beat Turan-Tovuz - 4:0
Today, Dinamo Tbilisi hosted Azerbaijani Turan-Tovuz IK in a friendly match at the Tbilisi Sea training ground.
The match took place with the advantage of the capital city. The score was opened on 26th minute. The young Luka Parkadze gave an accurate pass to  Stanislav Bilenki, who scored the first goal. The first half finished with the score 1:0. In the second half, Dinamo increased attacks even more, which resulted on 62nd minute. Giorgi Kutsia correctly used the free kick to make it 2-0. The third goal was scored by Ousmane Camara with a technical kick on 78th minute, and Levan Osikmashvili recorded the final result of the match ten minutes before the end of the match.
Dinamo players will hold the next official match on August 7 in Samtredia. Giorgi Tchiabrishvili's team will meet local Samtredia in the 1/16 finals of the Georgian Cup.
Dinamo 4-0 Turan
Dinamo (first half): Kereselidze, Khvadagiani, Kobouri, Kalandadze, Stephen, Moistsrapishvili, Papava, Imran, Parkadze, Antilevski, Bilenki