Dinamo played Tbilisi derby in Saguramo. 15th round match went on with Dinamo’s priority and finished with the victory of our team. The guest team had chance to score in the beginning of the match, but neither Dmitry Antilevskiy nor Tornike Kirkitadze could not reach Ousmane Camara’s pass In a few minutes, Camara missed another chance to score. The game advantage was entirely on the side of Dinamo, a number of difficult moments were created by Dinamo, however, the goal was scored only in the compensated minutes of the first half. Levan Kharabadze's activity was followed by playing with hand in the penalty area by Locomotive, and Giorgi Moistsrapishvili kicked the penalty kick and scored.
The scenario of the match did not change in the second half, the guests spent most of the time attacking, creating a number of goal moments. On 65th minute of the match, Anzor Mekvabishvili attacked in the center of the field, went forward with the ball and shot on goal from a long distance – 0:2. After that, Dinamo could not use a few more scoring moments. In the end Barnes Osei kicked and door log saved our rival. No more goals were scored and Dinamo won with two unanswered goals. Kakha Tskhadadze's team will play the next match on May 25 against FC Telavi at Dinamo Arena.