Erovnuli Liga 14th round central match was held in Gori, in which FC Dila hosted FC Dinamo Tbilisi.
The stadium, which was almost full, saw an interesting and tense match. Both teams have been actively attacking from the very first minutes. The teams tried to gain the advantage of the game from the beginning, but methodically the priority of the match were in the hands of Dinamo. On 25th minute of the match, Levan Osikmashvili activated in the center of the field, won the ball and started a dangerous raid. He passed to Ousmane Camara, who scored the first goal. After that, Stanislav Bilenki could score, but missed the target. The hosts missed the chance to equalize the score in the end of the half. The second half was more tense. Dinamo aggravated the game for several times, the hosts also had moments, but more goals were not scored in the match and the capital team gained another three points. Kakha Tskhadaze’s team will play the next match on May 16 against FC Saburtalo at Dinamo Arena.