Dinamo finished the first friendly match with draw
Dinamo Tbilisi held its first friendly match in the new season in terms of training period. In the match held at Digomi training ground, Dinamo hosted Tbilisi Spaer and played  draw - 2: 2. Kakha Tskhadadze's team played both halves with different lineups.
The score was opened with a quick goal, Tornike Kirkitadze benefited from Stanislav Bilenkyi’s pass on the 3rd minute and scored his first goal for Dinamo. Despite a few real moments created at Spaer's door the score did not change in the first half.
Dinamo scored the second goal on 66th minute, Levan Kharabadze's flank attack passed the ball to Giorgi Gabedava and the experienced forward scored with a powerful shot from close range. Spaer was able to equalize the score and fix the final result at the end of the match, Davit Nachkebia made a double on 80th and 88th minutes.