Today Erovnuli Liga 30th round match took place in Batumi, in which FC Dinamo Batumi hosted FC Dinamo Tbilisi. Our team missed Davit Skhirtladze, Davit Kobouri and Giorgi Gabedava because of traumas and Giorgi Papava was disqualified for receiving too many yellow cards. Giorgi Kutsia was captain and young player Sandro Kalandadze played in defense. Both teams started the match actively. After several dangerous moments, the guest team scored the first goal. On 18th minute Levan Kharabadze played well after fast counter attack, he passed to Barnes Osei who opened the score. Our rival attacked more and in one episode Andres Prieto saved his team. In response, Dinamo Tbilisi had chance to score the second goal. Zoran Marusic kicked, but goalkeeper repelled. On 38th minute Batumi players benefited from the mistake of our defense and Jaba Jighauri equalized the score. The first half finished with draw 1:1. The second half started in high speed, both teams had dangerous moments. At first Irakli Azarovi missed the target, then Fabian Sporkslede kicked, but Batumi’s defenders played well. The match was very tense during the last minutes. Both teams tried not to make mistakes and the score didn’t change – 1:1.