Futsal | Dinamo is the champion of League 2
On May 20, the Futsal League 2 champion was announced in the Arena 2 hall. Dinamo won the third final match against TSU 2 4-0 and defeated the opponent 3-1 in total. Thus, Kakhaber Maisaia's team, along with the Futsal league, won the title of League 2 champion and will compete in the highest-ranked league from the next season.
Lasha-Giorgi Oboladze from Dinamo won several prizes. The captain of the team was named the best player of the championship, he also received the award of the top scorer of the tournament with 35 goals and made 20 successful passes, which is the best result of the season.
Lasha-Giorgi Oboladze: We did everything to get here and I congratulate the boys on their victory. We believed that we would reach the final, where the quality of the game already determined the winner. "TSU 2" is a good team, they are the winners of the previous year, but the strong team won. The second goal today made us believe that we would win this game. The emotion of lifting the cup is very good, I am still in emotions and I am very happy. Before the season started, I wanted to achieve the same result as last year and become a bombardier, and it happened. As for the rest, my assists are thanks to the teammates, because they used the moments. I am very happy to be named the best player.