Dinamo football school in the regions
Dinamo Tbilisi is starting a new project in the direction of children's football. According to the decision of the Tbilisi club, Dinamo Tbilisi football schools will be opened in different regions throughout the country. Along with this, the mentioned news will also affect Tbilisi, and schools of the most prestigious Georgian club will be launched in different districts of Tbilisi.
Within the framework of the project, training methodology of Dinamo Tbilisi Football Academy will be introduced in partner football schools and local coaches will be trained. Outstanding players will get a chance to continue their career at Dinamo Academy.
Within the mentioned project, a memorandum of cooperation has already been signed with OniAmbrolauriKareliDmanisiTetritskaroTsalka and Tkibuli municipalities.
As for Tbilisi, Dinamo's first partner football school in the capital is FC Bridge .
The coaches were trained in our club's academy, and Dinamo football school is already operating in all the above mentioned locations.
Levan Gvantseladze , director of Dinamo Academy, commented on the new project :
"Dinamo has one of the most outstanding academies and football schools in our region. The players who passed through our academy and today are already competing in different European countries speak for themselves.
In the next stage of the development of the academy, we decided to bring our training methodology and philosophy to more young players. That is why this project was created, its main goal is to spread throughout Georgia the training methodology that has been giving the best results in our academy for years. In addition, this process will allow us to include more children in our football system and further expand the selection area."
Project manager Gia Isiani also spoke about Dinamo schools in the regions:
"The mass is of great importance for the development of football, this is what our project serves. We aim to give as many Georgian children as possible the opportunity to train with the methodology of the best football academy in the country and take the first steps towards great football."