Loss in the first test-match
FC Dinamo Tbilisi played the first test-match on camp in Turkey. Our team competed with FC Voluntari. Roin Kvaskhvadze, Nika Ninua, Nodar Kavtaradze and Davit Mujiri missed the match from Dinamo. Gaston Camara and Igor Chuckovich who are on trial tests played today. Both teams started match actively. Nicolas Gorobsov scored the first goal. In several minutes Catalin Tata also scored. In the middle of the first half Davit Kobouri scored. Before the end of the first half Giorgi Kutsia had chance to score, but door log repelled his technical kick. In the second half Dinamo improved ball possession although received penalty in its door. Eric de Oliveira scored. Tornike Akhvlediani who is also on trial tests had chance to score, then Zaria missed his chance. Romanians kicked one more penalty, but Migineishvili repelled it. Irakli Bughridze played actively and had chance to score, but door log saved our rival. Finally Dinamo lost the first sparring with the score 1:3. Our team will play the second match on January 22 against PFC Botev Plovdiv.
Dinamo 1-3 Voluntari
Dinamo: Migineishvili, Iashvili, Jangidze, Chukovich, Kobouri, Papava, Kutsia, Kukhianidze, Camara, Babunadze, Mtchedlidze
The second half: Sandokhadze, Kimadze, Atskureli, Kalandadze, Kardava, Zaria, Moistsrapishvili, Mekvabishvili, Bughridze, Akhvlediani, Kapanadze