Tbilisi derby | Head to head
Tomorrow  FC Dinamo Tbilisi and FC Locomotive Tbilisi will compete in Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 13th round. The match at Dinamo Arena will start at 21:00. These teams have competed for 52 times in Umaghlesi Liga. From them our team won for 30 times, lost 9 and 13 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 83/32 in favor of our team.
Dinamo has defeated FC Locomotive with big score for four times. On April 30, 1997 our team defeated the rival with the score 4:0. Davit Mujiri performed hattrick. Giorgi Kiknadze also scored. For the second time our team defeated the rival with big score on September 19, 1999. From four scored goals, Mikheil Ashvetia performed double, Klimenti Tsitaishvili and Robert Zirakishvili also scored. On August 21, 2015 Dinamo won the match at Dinamo Arena with the score 4:1. Giorgi Tevzadze, Mate Tsintsadze, Jaba Jighauri and Zaza Tchelidze scored. On November 18, 2016 our team defeated Locomotive with the score 4:0 with Giorgi Papunashvili’s, Vakhtang Tchanturishvili’s, Beka Mikeltadze’s and Jaba Jighauri’s goals. The last match between these teams took place on march 17, 2019 and finished with Dinamo’s victory 4:0. Levan Kutalia, Giorgi Zaria and Levan Shengelia scored. Nika Tchanturia scored auto-goal. Dinamo was defeated with big score once on September 23, 2000. Locomotive won 3:0. The match distinguished with many goals took place on May 10, 2008. Our team defeated Locomotive in the last round with the score 6:5. Mate Vatsadze and Mikheil Khutsishvili performed double. Besides them George Akirem and Levan Khmaladze also scored. The most popular result is 1:0 that was recorded for 15 times. From 13 draws 12 of them finished without goals.