Dinamo defeated Maribor with big score
Today FC Dinamo Tbilisi played the fourth riendly match on camp in Turkey. Our team competed with the most titled Slovenian club-NK Maribor. The match started in high speed and continued this way. Our rival gained territorial priority and Dinamo palyed on counter attacks. On 18th minute this head result. Guja Rukhaia continued Giorgi Kukhianidze’s attack and passed to Levan Shengelia who scored the first goal 1:0. In 10 minutes Slovenians had chance to score, although missed the target. In 35th minute Perales saved his team. After that Dinamo gained priority and finished the first half with second goal. Before that several ngerous attacks finished without result. On 39th minute goalkeeper repelled Levan Shengelia’s strong kick on corner. Mongil had chance to score after e received ball from corner but door log saved Maribor. In the next episode Giorgi zaria missed the target. Levan Shengelia and Levan Kutalia also had chances to score. Mongil received the ball from corner and sent it to corner again. In the end of the first half Levan Shengelia performed double.  In the second half Dinamo was mainly concentrated on ball possession and fulfilled this mission well. On 69th minute Bakar Kardava kicked, but goalkeeper repelled on corner. On 80th minute Maribor’s attack inished with penalty gainst us. Perales managed to repel penalty. In 8 minutes Dinamo recorded final result of the match. Nika Ninua passed to Levan kutalia who appeared alone in front of goalkeeper, although he was stopped and penalty was appointed again. Levan Kutalia kicked penalty in Panenka’s style and scored the third goal. After that the match finished soon. Dmytro Ivnisenya (injured) and Giorgi Papava (temperature) missed today’ match. As for Luka Kapianidze his trauma worsened and he left for Tbilisi for full medical examination. Dinamo will play the next match on February 15 against Latvian FK Liepaja.