Kolkheti - Dinamo | Head to Head
On December 4 FC Dinamo Tbilisi will compete with FC Kolkheti Poti in Erovnuli Liga 35th round. The match at Park Arena will start at 13:00.
For the first time these teams have competed in the first round of the first championship. In all they have competed for 61 times in championship. From them our team won for 43 times, lost 7 matches and 12 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 148/47 in favor of our team.
Our team defeated FC Kolkheti with the score 6:1 twice. On November 30, 1998 and on July 21, 2017. On June 18, 1994 in the 18th round of fifth national championship our rival defeated Dinamo with the score 5:1. Our team defeated the rival with the score 4:0 for five times. Dinamo won with the score 5:0 for four times. On June 29, 2018 the match in Zestafoni finished with Dinamo’s victory 6:3. Otar Kiteishvili (2), Lasha Totadze, Levan Kharabadze, Mikheil Ergemlidze and Nika Ninua scored. The last match between these teams took place on September 27, 2018. Dinamo defeated Poti with the score 2:1. Levan Shengelia performed double.