November 30 in Dinamo’s history
On November 30 FC Dinamo Tbilisi will host FC Sioni Bolnisi in Erovnuli Liga 34th round. The match at Dinamo Arena will start at 17:00.
Dinamo Tbilisi has played 8 official matches on November 30. From them our team won 4 matches, lost 2 and 2 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 18/9 in favor of our team.
For the first time Dinamo Tbilisi played in Soviet championship on November 30 in 1939.  Our team hosted FC Dinamo Odessa and defeated the rival with minimal score 1:0. Boris Paichadze scored. On November 30, 1966 our team played away match against FC Torpedo Kutaisi and finished the match with draw-3:3. Ilia Datunaishvili scored all the three goals in this match.
For the first time Dinamo Tbilisi played in national championship on November 30 in 1993. Our team was defeated by FC Shevardeni in the away match with the score 0:3.
On November 30, 1998 Dinamo Tbilisi hosted FC Kolkheti Poti and defeated the rival with the score 6:1. Rati Aleksidze performed hattrick and Levan Tskitishvili scored one goal. In ten years our team competed with FC Spartak Tskhinvali and won the match with the score 3:0. Ilija Spasojevic performed double. Besides him Giorgi Merebashvili also scored.
In 2013 the match against the same rival finished with the score 4:0. Besides Xisco’s double, Patrick Vouho and Dorin Goga also scored. Next year Dinamo hosted FC Guria Lanchkhuti and lost with the score 1:2. Lasha Shergelashvili scored. In 2016 year Dinamo played draw 0:0 with FC Saburtalo at Mikheil Meskhi reserve stadium in bronze play-off.