Dinamo competed with FC Rustavi at Mikheil Meskhi reserve stadium in Erovnuli Liga 28th round. Both teams started the match actively and created dangerous moments in the first 15 minutes. On 7th minute Akaki Shulaia missed the target from short distance. In response Khvicha Kvaratskhelia kicked on 1th minute but Stepan Sikach repelled. On 31st minute Dinamo opened the score. Akaki Shulaia received ball from Giorgi Kutsia and scored with header. In the end of the first half Akaki Khubutia missed chance to score. In response  Levan Shengelia could finish Dinamo’s attack, but Sepiashvili repelled ball on corner. The first half finished with Budu Zivzivadze’s goal 2:0. The second half started with the attack of the host team. Khvicha Kvaratskheli attacked and kicked but crossbar saved our team. On 61st minute Tornike Kirkitadze missed chance to score. On 67th minute FC Rustavi was left with 10 footballers. Raphael Chukura received a second yellow card and was sent off.  On 80th minute Budu Zivzivadze performed double. Finally Dinamo won with the score 3:0 and congratulated Tbilisoba to our city citizens. Our team will play the next match on October 21 against FC Locomotive.