Dinamo prepares for the new season
Today the team gathered at Andro Zhordania training ground. Kakhi Kacharava held the first training this year. Every footballer was present except injured Giorgi Tevzadze and Giorgi Zaria. Besides new footballers, players of U19 team also trained with the team.
Four footballers are on trial tests in the club: 25-year-old forward, citizen of Ukraine Evgeni Bokhashvili, who started career in FC Dnipro. Besides FC Dnipro he has played in FC Kryvbas, FC Karpaty, FC Volyn, FC Naftovyk and FC Rukh. 18-year-old midfielder, citizen of Belarus Nika Basaria played in FC Dinamo Minsk and UE Cornella. 23-year-old midfielder Lasha Managadze played in FC Sioni Bolnisi and 22-year-old attacking midfielder Guram Lukava played in FC Kolkheti Poti and KS Legionovia. Staff of coaches will observe footballers and decide who will accompany team on the camp. In terms of preparation period, our team will participate in Winter Cup and on January 22 Dinamo will leave for Turkey on camp.