Victory of U15 and U19 teams in Elite League
Dinamo Tbilisi U19 team started Golden League with victory. Our team visited Samtredia and competed with local team and defeated the rival with the score 3:1. Kakulia performed double and Dzotsenidze also scored. Vladimer Kakashvili’s team will play the next match on September 13 in Kutaisi against FC Torpedo.
Dinamo U15 team played 7th round match in Golden league and gained the sixth victory. Our team hosted FC Merani Martvili and defeated it with big score 5:2. Eradze, Osekmashvili, Morhiladze, Kochakidze and Bekauri scored. Vladimer Gochashvili’s team is on the second place after 7 rounds. It will play against FC Gagra on September 19.
U19 Samtredia 1:3 Dinamo
U19 Dinamo: Kutaladze, Gabelaia (Basaria 64), B.Kharshiladze, Dzotsenidze, Gabitashvili, Ugrekhelidze, Kakulia, P.Kiteishvili, Kavtaradze (Iakobidze 90), Moistsrapishvili (Tudebi 70), Gogoberishvili
U15 Dinamo 5:2 Merani
U15 Dinamo: Shurghaia, Maisuradze, Eradze, Khetsuriani, Khorava, Osekmashvili, Morchiladze, Goderdzishvili, Kochakidze, Abuashvili, Jinjolava,