Dinamo defeated FC Kolkheti with the score 2:0
Today Park Arena in Poti hosted Erovnuli Liga 35th round match, in which C Kolkheti hosted FC Dinamo Tbilisi. The host team created the first dangerous moment in the match. On 12th minute door log repelled Luka Imnadze’s kick. Dinamo attacked actively and on 17th minute at first defender repelled Budu Zivzivadze’s kick, then goalkeeper saved his team from Akaki Shulaia’s kick and at last Levan Shengelia missed the target. In two minutes Levan Shengelia kicked exactly and scored the first goal. In the end of the first half Budu Zivzivadze had chance to score.  In the beginning of the second half Stepan Sikach repelled Valiko Tkemaladze’s kick. In response Bacho Kardava repelled Levan Shengelia’s header. In several minutes Akaki Shulaia missed the target. On 68th minute Bacho Mikava repelled Guja Rukhaia’s kick. In two minutes Akaki Shulaia and Guja Rukhadze created good combination but failed to score. On 78th minute Budu Zivzivadze received Shualia’s pass exactly, kicked and scored his 22nd goal in the championship. Finally the match finished with Dinamo’s victory 2:0. Our team will play the last match on December 8 against Dila Gori at Dinamo Arena.