Dinamo defeated Sioni with the score 5:2
Erovnuli Liga 34th round match was held at Dinamo Arena. FC Dinamo Tbiisi hosted FC Sioni Bolnisi. Both teams were dresses in T-shirts prepared in terms of UN Gender Violence Week. Before the match spectators congratulated former Dinamo player, Aleksandre Koshkadze (now playing in FC Sioni) on 442th match in national championship that is a record in Erovnuli Liga. Captain of our team Lasha Totadze missed today’s match because of disqualification. Zaur Svanadze gave chance to young Tornike Dzotsenidze in defense line. The host team gained priority from the beginning. After several attempts Akaki Shulaia scored the first goal on 25th minute. In several minutes Levan Shengelia missed the target. On 29th minute Giorgi Datunaishvili equalized the score. In the end of the first half Budu Zivzivadze scored his 18th goal in the championship, although Givi Khetsuriani equalized the score again.  In the second half Budu Zivzivadze performed double. On 60th minute he scored his third goal in the match 4:2. On 69th minute Zivzivadze performed poker and leads the list of bombardiers with 21 goals. Finally our team won with the score 5:2. Dinamo will play the next match on December 4 against FC Kolkheti Poti.
Dinamo  5:2  Sioni
Goal: 1:0 Shulaia 25’  1:1 Datunaishvili 29’  2:1 Zivzivadze 43’  2:2 Khetsuriani 45’  3:2 Zivzivadze 48’  4:2 Zivzivadze 60’  5:2 Zivzivadze 69’
Dinamo: Sikach, Dzotsenidze, Ivanisenia, Kobouri, Rukhaia, Kharabadze, Ninua (Kardava 62), Zaria (Kochladze 73), Shengelia (Ergemlidze 78), Shulaia, Zivzivadze
Sioni: Zarkua, Gureshidze, Khetsuriani, Mindorashvili, Giorbelidze, Khmaladze, Datunaishvili, Koshkadze (Sikharulia 62), Kirkitadze, Managadze, Makharoblidze (Ugulava 73)