Dinamo - Saburtalo | Head to head
On Sunday, April 15 our team will host FC Saburtalo at Dinamo Arena.  Erovnuli Liga 6th round match will start at 16:00 and Channel 1 of the Public Broadcaster will ensure live broadcast of the match.
FC Dinamo Tbilisi and FC Saburtalo have played 8 official matches in national championship. Our team defeated FC Saburtalo for 5 times, lost once and 2 matches finished with draw. The goal difference is 17/4 in favor of our team. On August 29, 2015 Dinamo defeated the rival in 27th national championship third round match. Mate Tsintsadze (pen.), Giorgi Kvilitaia, Vakho Tchanturishvili and Aleksandre Iashvili scored. The second match took place on February 27, 2016 and finished with Dinamo’s victory 4:0. Giorgi Kvilitaia performed double. Besides him Jaba Jighauri and Giorgi Tevzadze also scored. The third match against FC Dinamo Tbilisi finished without goals on November 30, 2016. The second leg match took place on December 4, 2016 and finished with the victory of our team 1:0. Giorgi Zaria scored. On April 23 our team defeated the rival with the score 2:0. Saba Lobzhanidze and Giorgi Tevzadze scored. On June 17 the match at Davit Petriashvili stadium finished with the victory of Dinamo 5:0. Giorgi Papunashvili performed double. Bachana Arabuli, Saba Lobzhanidze and Nika Ninua also scored. On September 17, 2017 the match between these teams finished with the victory of FC Saburtalo 4:1. Lasha Totadze scored. The last match of 2017 season took place at Davit Petriashvili stadium and finished without goals.