March 11 in Dinamo’s history
On Saturday, March 11, Mikheil Meskhi reserve stadium will host 48th Georgian derby. The match will start at 14:00.
FC Dinamo Tbilisi has played 6 official matches on March 11. From them 2 matches finished with the victory of Dinamo and three finished with draw. Our team lost 1 match. The goal difference is 13/7 in favor of our team.
In 1988 Dinamo hosted FC Dinamo Minsk and defeated it with the score 2:1. Tengiz Sulakvelidze and Gia Guruli scored. Next year our team hosted FC Dinamo Kiev-2:2. Gia Jishkariani and Bakhva Tedeev scored.
In 2000 the match in Poti against FC Kolkheti finished without goals. In 2006 Dinamo hosted Zestafoni-2:2. Mikheil Bobokhidze scored two goals. In 2011 our team hosted FC Samtredia in Rustavi and won with the score 7:1. Levan Khmaladze and Donald Juiss performed double. Petar Jelich and Zurab Arziani also scored and Giorgi Khumarashvili scored auto-goal. In 2017 Tbilisi derby at Mikheil Meskhi stadium finished with the victory of FC Locomotive 1:0.