Dinamo U17 team is the champion
Today Golden League last round matches took place. The match between FC Dinamo and FC Zestafoni U17 teams was the most interesting as it revealed champion of 2017 year. Dinamo needed to win to become champion and Zestafoni would agree on draw as well. The match started in high speed and vey interestingly. On 8th minute Jangveladze opened the score.  On 36th minute Kalandadze scored the second goal. Ten minutes were left before finishing the match when Kharabadze scored the third goal. In the end of the match Zestafoni scored one goal with penalty. Finally Gocha Chikovani’s team won the match with the score 3:1 and became champion of Georgia. It’w worth mentioning that this was the second time when Zestafoni was defeated in this season and Dinamo did it in both cases.
U17 Dinamo 3:1 Zestafoni
U17 Dinamo: Mamardashvili, Gabitashvili (Tsakadze 77), Kalandadze, Kharshiladze, Melikishvili (Basaria 41), Guldedava, Moistsrapishvili, Jangveladze (Kiknadze 75), Iakobidze, Gogoberishvili (Charkviani 65), Kharabadze