Dinamo U19 team is the champion
Today Avaza stadium hosted Golden League U19 postponed match. FC Tskhinvali hosted FC Dinamo U19 team. Vladimer Kakashvili’s team had to win to become champion in advance. The match went on with Dinamo’s priority but our team couldn’t score in the first half. In the second half dynamo attacked more and scored the first goal on 66th minute. Levan Kharabadze scored. On 83rd minute he performed double (Kharabadze scored 7 goals in the last 2 rounds) and recorded the final result of the match. Dinamo gathered 33 points and became champion two round before finishing championship. Besides this Vladimer Kakashvili’s team will play on UEFA Youth League as well.
U19 Tskhinvali 0:2 Dinamo
U19 Dinamo: Buliskiria, Gabelaia (Basaria 46), B.Kharshiladze, Ugrekhelidze, Gabitashvili, Dzotsenidze, Kvaratskhelia, Dartsmelia, Kharabadze, Ergemlidze (Kakulia 62), Kiteishvili