Dinamo Tbilisi is in Atietis Cup final
Dinamo Tbilisi U14 team participates in Atietis Cup. On the second day of the tournament our team defeated FC Neman with the score 3:0 (Jaduli Iobashvili performed double and Saba Gegiadze also scored) and played draw 0:0 with Lithuanian national football academy. After these matches our team moved to semi-final. Yesterday Dinamo defeated BFC Daugavpils with the score 1:0 and JK Kalev-3:1. In semi-final our team competed with Group A winner FC Bate, that defeated Middlesbrough F.C. with the score 5:0 in the last match. The first half of the semi-final finished without goals, although our team had priority. In the second half Dinamo attacked more and scored 2 goals. Luka Janashia and Rosiver scored. Thus Dinamo moved to the final, in which it will compete with Cherry Orchard FC. The final will take place at 14:20 Tbilisi time. Dinamo’s official web-site and Facebook page will ensure live broadcast of the final.
Dinamo 3:0 Neman
Dinamo: Beruashvili, Molashvili, Gaprindashvili, Gogebashvili, Kverenchkhiladze, Tskhovrebashvili, Kobakhidze, Shiolashvili, Gegiadze, Khutiashvili, Iobashvili