Dinamo U14 team in Winter Cup final
Today Davit Petriashvili Memorial Tournament Winter Cup has started. The tournament is held among U14 teams together with Erovnuli Liga and Erovnuli Liga-2 teams. Dinamo Tbilisi U14 team with the leadership of Vasil Geguchadze played group stage and semi-final matches.  In the group Dinamo defeated South Ossetia -3:0, Mtskheta-Mtianeti and Kvemo Kartli-9:1. The semi-final with FC Samegrelo finished with the victory of our team 6:2. Our team will play final match on January 14 at Olympic palace. The rival will be revealed tomorrow. The final will take place at 16:45.
Vasil Geguchadze’s team plays with 14 footballers: Beruashvili, Bachilava, Molashvili, Bagrationi, Archaia, Latsabidze, Todua, Iobashvili, Kobakhidze, Gaprindashvili, Gegiadze, Tatulashvili, Aghdgomelashvili and Tskhovrebashvili. Tskhovrebashvili, Latsabidze and Gaprindashvili scored against South Ossetia. Latsabidze performed double against Mtskheta-Mtianeti. Besides him Gaprindashvili, Iobashvili, Tskhovrebashvili, Todua, Molashvili, Gegiadze and Tatulashvili scored. Latsabidze (2), Todua (2), Gegiadze, Bagrationi, Tskhovrebashvili, Tatulashvili and Iobashvili scored against Kvemo Kartli. Iobashvili, Gaprindashvili, Kobakhidze, Archaia and Gegiadze (2) scored in semi-final.