Dinamo U17 team moved to the second place
Today Dinamo Tbilisi U17 team played Golden League 14th round match and gained an important victory. Gocha Chikovani’s team competed with FC Avaza and defeated it with the score 2:0. The match went on with Dinamo’s priority. The host team had several moments in the first half but Dinamo failed to score in many cases as well. In the second half our team gained full priority and scored two goals during the last 10 minutes. Iakobidze and Jangveladze scored. After this match Dinamo U17 team has 33 points and is on the second place with 37/17 goal difference. Dinamo has 8 points less than FC Zestafoni that is on the first place, although our team has played 2 matches less. In the last round Dinamo will compete with FC Zestafoni U17 team. Gocha Chikovani’s team will play the next match on November 14 against FC Gagra.
U17 Avaza 0:2 Dinamo
U17 Dinamo: Kutaladze, Kharshiladze, Kalandadze, Gabelaia, Melikishvili, Basaria, Lomtadze (Charkviani 68), Gogoberishvili, Moistsrapishvili (Bajelidze 79), Jangveladze (Chakvetadze 75), Iakobidze